2005 Academic Awards


Nineteenth Annual Academic Awards

held Wednesday, May 12, 2005
 
The students who rank one through ten in each grade...
       
Ninth Grade
Tenth Grade
Eleventh Grade
Twelfth Grade
Megan Fisher - 1 Colleen Walsh - 1 Kristen Arnold - 1 Tracy Myers - 1
Jennifer Warner - 2 Eric Strittmatter - 2 Nathan Neely - 2 Brandon Bear - 2
Chae Kline - 3 Matthew Weaver - 3 Melissa Baker - 3 Amanda Winter - 3
Lauren Schrift - 4 Lindsay Rutter - 4 Zachary Beck - 4 Steven Hoenstine - 4
Jonathan Kauffman - 5 Corey Higgins - 5 Wyatt Eaton - 5 Clayton Hose - 5
Sadie Winship - 6 Brittany Callahan - 6 Keith Gayman - 6 Megan Tatara - 6
Anna Miller - 7 Erin Gross - 7 Erica Caldwell - 7 Lauren Raton - 7
Jenna Stein - 8 Christie Caldwell -8 Derek Baumgardner - 8 Isaiah Miller - 8
Kelsey Riley - 9 Michael Logue - 9 Samantha Peterson - 9 Lindsey Heim - 9
Michael Enochs - 10 Luke Grim - 10 Sara Repman - 10 Rebecca Alvey - 10
       
Department Awards:
GRADE
Ag-Science Art
9
Amanda Steele Kayla Fenton
10
Brittany Callahan Erin Gross
11
Amanda Snyder Susan Bailey
12
Suzannah Mellinger Nevin Flinchbaugh
 
   
  Business English
9
Megan Fisher Jennifer Warner
10
Eric Strittmatter Colleen Walsh
11
Amanda Hoover Kristen Arnold
12
Brittney Grim Tracy Myers
 
   
  Family/Consumer Science World Language
9
Jennifer Warner Sadie Winship
10
Lindsey Fauth Ashley Arnold
11
Sarah Duncan Wyatt Eaton
12
Lauren Raton Lauren Raton
 
   
  Industrial Technology Mathematics
9
Michael Starr Megan Fisher
10
Eric Strittmatter Luke Grim
11
Joe Nugent Kristen Arnold
12
Nevin Flinchbaugh Amanda Winter
 
   
  Music Physical Education
9
Jacob Dannels Olivia Mendez
10
Kristi Howell Shawn Deitzel
11
Allison O'Handly Justin Althouse
12
Brandon Bear Colby Clinton
 
   
  Health Science
9
  Anna Miller
10
Lindsay Rutter Colleen Walsh
11
Zachary Beck Kristen Arnold
12
  Steven Hoenstine
 
   
  Social Studies Outstanding Achievement
9
Lauren Schrift Kyle Hewitt
10
Emily Cramer Travis Stephens
11
Daniel Kraft Jennifer Stanley
12
Kurt Smith Beth Zeigler
     
President's Award For Educational Excellence
Twelfth Grade  
     
1 Vanessa Altland 18 Kristen Manka-White
2 Rebecca Alvey 19 Adam Manley
3 Brandon Bear 20 April McFarland
4 Corey berkey 21 Isaiah Miller
5 Jerrica Billet 22 Tracy Myers
6 Clarence Clark 23 Dustin Ottemiller
7 Colby Clinton 24 Alex Potosky
8 Seve Cunningham 25 Lauren Raton
9 Carissa Devine 26 Kenneth Sheets
10 Nevin Flinchbaugh 27 Kurt Smith
11 Erin Hess 28 Megan Tatara
12 Ashley Grove 29 Summer Wagman
13 Natalie Hake 30 Thomas Weston
14 Lindsey Heim 31 Daniel Willich
15 Steven Hoenstine 32 Amanda Winter
16 Clayton Hose 33 Krystal Zimmerman
17 Nathan Huyett    
       
       
       
President's Award for Educational Achievement
1 Tara Rineer    
2 Beth Zeigler    
       
Parent Awards
Given to the parents of the top student in each grade.
     
9th Grade Kimberlie and James Fisher  
10th Grade Linda and Christopher Walsh  
11th Grade Cindy and Walter Arnold  
12th Grade Judy and Clinton Myers  
     
Congratulations to these students and their families!