Class of 1978


"To live your life in your own way; to reach for the goals you have set for yourself; to be the you that you want to be; that is success." (class motto)
       

Class Officers:

     
President: Roddy Guthrie Class colors: Blue and White
Vice-President: Shelly Mittel Class flower: White Rose
Secretary: Michele Heiland Class song: "You Light Up My Life"
Treasurer: Tanya Gilbert    
Student Council Rep: Dan blakey    
       
Douglas Abel Kevin Allen Curtis Anderson Brian Artman
Ken Barshinger Timothy Becker Julie Billet Daniel Blakey
Jean Blymier Joe Bonderowitz Colette Boucher Joseph Boyland III
Penny Burd Janet Byers Mary Carter Marianne Clark
Wanda Cooley Mark Cover Karen Crist Melissa Curry
Donna Dacheux Lee Deremer Deborah Derolf Lillian Dickason
Lorrie Dietz Cindy Draggoo Paul Dressel Steven Druck
Daniel Ehrhart Wanda Elphick Karen Emery Kathy Eshelman
Brian Fauth Kathy Filmore Kenneth Fitzkee, Jr Steven Foller
Connie Fraker James Frey Kevon Frey Bruce Gift
Tanya Gilbert Penny Gohn Michael Graham Michael Gunnet
Roddy Guthrie Melissa Hake Gregory Hammer Lisa Hartman
James Haugh Kim Hawkins Susan Hayes Gary Heikes
Denise Heiland Holly Heindel Terri Heist Carol Helder
Lori Helder Teri Helsel Linda Henise Rick Hildebrand
Keith Himes Scott Himes Gayle Hineline Daniel Hinkle
Larry Hinkle Jeffery Keller Lori Keller Jerry King
Jeffrey Klahold Kimberly Kline Jeffrey Knaub Stacy Knaub
Penny Kohler Sandy Kohler Cynthia Kohr Steve Landis
Teresa Leber Charles Lehr Julie Lehr Sharon Leiphart
Jodie Leisenring Scott Leland Barry Livelsberger Debra Loucks
Rose March Teena Markey Letitia Martin Martha Martin
Deborah McCoy Ronald McLain Cheryl Miller Mark Miller
Wade Miller Shelly Mittel Vicki Mitzel Clinton Myers
Mark Nace Teresa Nace Sandra Olewiler Ethel Opple
Nena Parr Jody Poet Lisa Poff Andra Reams
Lynn Rexroth Brian Riddle David Ruby Andy Ruddy
Michael Runkle Theresa Ruppert Karen Scantling Susan Schafer
Scott Schnetzka Judy Sechrist James Shelly Toye Shepherd
Susan Sherman F. Alex Siegfried II Jacob Singer Wuanitta Smallwood
Kimberly Smeltzer Lance Smeltzer Tammy Smeltzer Ted Smith
Timothy Smith Robert Snyder Robert M. Snyder Brenda Snavely
Kristi Sowers Kim Speicher Linda Stifler Sandra Strausser
Mark Sultzbaugh Wanda Szampruch Ed Tracey Darlene Turner
David Uffelman Kenneth Wakeling Drew Walker John Walker
Virginia Wallace Jeff Warner Alice Wilson Florence Woodring
Annette Young Larry Young Scott Zercher Sherri Zifferer
Kenneth Zimmerman Debora Zink Gregory Zunic Chris Ilgenfritz
       
     
1978 Graduation Awards   Graduation: June 11, 1978
       
       
Gregory Stevens 1960-1976