Class of 1980


Class Motto:
"Swiftly our pleasure glide away, our hearts recall the distant day with many sighs: The moments that are speeding fast We heed not, but the past -- the past, most highly prize. - Longfellow
       
President: Class Colors: Black and Gold
Vice-President: Class Flower: Mum
Secretary: Class Song: "The Greatest Love of All"
Treasurer:    
       
       
Sandra Abel Lynne Anderson Joey Bachman Glenn Bain
Theresa Barnhart Jonathan Bausman Dana Beck Bryan Bixler
Ann Blakey Barb Blymier Karen Blymier Todd Blymire
Joanne Bookmyer Janine Boucher Charles Boyer Theresa Braner
Laurel Buchart Debra Conway Barry Copenheaver Glen Courtright
Annette Crist Debra Crumling Elizabeth Cunningham Kenneth Darr
David Dellinger Margo Dellinger Mary Ann Dellinger Nora Dellinger
Ronald Dellinger Deborah Denues David Derolf Richard Dickason, Jr
Denise Diehl Daniel Eckman Kent Elphick Leann Emenheiser
Harvy Erb Tamara Erb Sandra Fahringer Kevin Fauth
Timothy Fisher Cindy Frey Lori Frey Troy Geltmacher
Tara Gilbert Pamela Gladfelter Darryl Grim Cheryl Groff
Patricia Gunnet Jeff Gust Sherri Haines Tammy Hake
David Halliwell George Harman Jeanine Harmon Rocklyn Hatterer
Teresa Hawkins Wendy Hayes Jeffrey Heaps Christina Heikes
James Heindel Kathy Heindel Susan Henise Davie Hildebrand
Diane Hilt Thomas Hineline Beth Hinkle Susan Horner
Todd Houston John Huyett Mitch Johnson Craig Judy
Gordon Kauffman Sonia Keesey Traci Kellaher Barry Keller
Joel Keller Melissa Keller Susan Keller Steven Kelly
Warren Kelly Diana Kipp Lisa Knaub Jeff Kober
John Kokiko Tania Kopp Wilbur Latshaw William Lawton
John Leas Leon Leber Daniel Lehigh Holly Lehman
Angela Lewis Benjamin Lieberknecht Bobbi Lieberknecht Anne Lueckenbach
Karen Martin Melinda Martin Anna Martinez Patrick McCleary
Scott McCoy Donna McLain Chris Miller Cynthia Miller
Gerald Miller Cory Moore Mary Ellen Mullaney Steph Mundis
Tad Myers Michele Nace Ronda Nafziger Thomas Nicholas
Gwen Ochsenbein Christine Oldenburg Anthony Orlando Robert Ramp
Nadene Resides Joanne Ridgeway Bart Rohrbaugh Robert Rosenberger
Robert Rothrock Nancy Scheetz Kevin Schnetzka Melody Sechrist
Alice Shermeyer Katharine Siegfried Valerie Sitler Laurie Smeltzer
Janet Smith Kathy Smith Kevin Smith Kenneth Smuck
Mark Snelbaker Richard Snell Laurlyn Sparkman Tracy Spence
Barbara Spyker Mark Stambaugh Steven Stifler Jeffrey Stone
Robert Strausser William Strouse Angela Stump Walter Szampruch
John Taughinbaugh Jody Uffleman Thomas Urey Deirdre Veach
Michael Veach Doreen Walker Rebecca Wallick David Warfel
Mark Warfel Audrey Weaver Roy Weaver Nelson Wentz, Jr
Patrick Whitcomb Penny Whitmore James Winter Craig Wolfrom
Mark Yohe Teresa Zunic Mellissa Raffensberger Brian Bixler 
       
Class Advisor: Robert Hartman    
       
       
Scott Frey