Class of 1982


Class Colors: Cream and Burgundy
Class Flower: White Rose
Class Song: "Time" - Alan Parsons Project
Class MottoHere I stand alone, reminiscent of the past, timid of the future, yet eager, knowing my dreams lie before me.   Barbara L. Hillegas
   
Class Officers
   
President James L Benedict Secretary Vicki E. Bigler
Vice President Patricia R. Bell Treasurer Kristen Swengel
   
Todd Ackerman Michael Kipp
Gregory Aldinger Jonathan Klahold
Samuel Arnold Lynn Kreiser
Steven Artman Cathy Latshaw
Gerard Barscheski Rhonda Leber
Richard Baum Kevin Lehr
Pat Bell (Everett) Dianne Leibhart
James Benedict Barbara Leiphart
Vicki Bigler (Neely) Roy Leiphart Jr.
Carnel Bixler Dennis Leischner
Charles Bixler Carrie Leland
Victor Bock Julia Lindt
Monroe Brant George Livingston
Gary Brenner Susan Lockard
Eric Bridge Dave Loucks
Donna Broadt Jonda Luttman (Klahold)
Janine Bruce Tina Lutz
Steven Burg Timothy McLain
Carl J. Carbaugh Cathy Miller
Jody Cave Jody Miller
Carl Coeyman Keith Miller
Shaundra Cooley Krista Miller (Wolfenberger)
Sonia Cooley Kelly Mitzel
Charles L. Crumling Lisa Molz
Melinda Crumbling Naomi Moore (Matarese)
Staci Cumming John Mullen
Kimberly Davis Jerry Mundis
Pamela Dellinger Crystal Myers (Kreider)
Thomas Dellinger Suzanne E. Nace
Lisa Dennis Shawn R. Neely
Brenda Denues George Newcomer
Jamie Derstler Timothy Nicholas
Cynthia Dorman Bob Nonnenmocher
Carla DuRand Karin Oakes
Joni Eberly Scott Olewiler
Deborah Elphick Debra Ott
Linda Emery Carla Panebaker
Sonya Erb Stacy Paxson
Sherry Erskine (Putman) Krystal Peterman
Rodney Fauth Melody Peters
Lisa Ferree Darlene Pierre
Amy Fisher Frank Portaro
Randy Fisher Angela Price
Sandy Frey Michael Reider
Teresa Gayman Brian Ritz
Todd Germick William Rohrbaugh
Robert Gilbert John Rothrock
Ruth Ann Goldsborough Barry Sechrist
Dale Graham Mark W. Sharp
Ronald Lyn Gromling Frances Shelley (Eshelman)
Janelle Hake Lon A. Shelly
Steven Halliwell Glenn Simpkins
Michael Hartle Stephen Singer
Lynn Haugh Kevin Sitler
Keith Hawkins Brenda Smeltzer
Ellen Hayes Sherri Smeltzer
Charles Heath Suzette Smeltzer
Raylene Heiland (Nonnenmocher) Pamela Smith
Brian E. Heindel Wendy Smith
Larry Hershberger Carla Snyder
John Herbst Jennifer Snyder
Barbara Hillegas Jodi Snyder
Richard Hinkle Michael Snyder
Beth Hobbs Denine Splain (Beyer)
Lisa Hoffmaster (Hake) Toby Sprenkle
Brian Hohenadel Alecia Spyker
Richard Holtzinger Terry Stambaugh
Theresa Hood Cindy Stover
Jeffrey Hupp Robert Strickler
Gary Ishman Scott Allen Strickler
Daniel Jordan Oscar Suarez
Brian Judy Kristen Swengel
Penny Kauffman Bonnie Taylor
Denise Keller Michael Thomas
John A. Keller Joseph Townsley
Kay Keller Marlene Turner
Toni Keller Lisa Urey
  Daniel Wallace
Tracie Filmore (Dorsey) Angela Warner
Kris Morrison Ann Willard
Kathleen McLane  Martin Winter
  Kelly Yarnell (Taughinbaugh)
  Michael Zortman
   
   
Remember your 1983 Award Winners?
(click here)
Miscellaneous Pictures from 1982