Class of 1984


"Nutured by our visions of a golden destiny our hopes grow ever stronger... reach ever higher... seeking the endless possibilities of tomorrow." (class motto)
       

Class Officers:

     
President: Lisa Rider Class colors: Blue and Gold
Vice-President: Wendy Sheriff Class song: "Out Here on My Own"
Secretary: Tami Gilbert Class flower: White Rose
Treasurer: Theresa Eckenrode    
Historian: Kim Stover    
       
Barbara Abel Kellie Abel Troy Abel Theresa Adomis
Christopher Archer Doran Artman Tracy Aungst Lisa Bailey
Edith Bamberger Tracey Belcher Laurie Blessing Todd Blessing
Brian Bohn Edward Bortner Wilbur Bowman Jeffrey Boyland
Joseph Brate Allen Brodbeck Stephen Carter Robert Childs
Brian Courtright Valerie Crist Lisa Crumling Todd Crumling
Mary Davis Tracey Davis Gino DeGrandis Pamela Deibler
Christina Deller Douglas DeWees Craig Dietz Joseph Dietz
Kenneth Dietz, Jr Lisa Dietz Victor Dodson Teresa Druck
Theresa Eckenrode Larry Eisenhart Terry Ellis Tammy Ely
Mark Emery Teri Ent Karen Estep Tammy Ferree
Bonnie Fisher Keith Fogle Lynn Forscht Peggy Frey
Kimberly Fultz John Gallagher Louis Galvez Tamila Gilbert
Scott Grim Barbara Groff Joel Groff Melissa Groff
Bradley Grove Monica Grove Michelle Groves Wendy Hammer
Barbara Hanson Brenda Heiland Darren Heindel Lisa Helder
Karen Helfrich George Herbst Michelle Hibner Richard Himes
Jennifer Hoke Karen Hunter Vicky Hunter Randy Ishman
Lisa Kinard Peggy Klinedinst Gregory Knaub Holly Kohler
Terry Krug Rita Landis Yvette Landis Kirk Lavetan
Dennis Leber, Jr Julie Leber Wendy Leber Barry Lehman
Peggy Lehr Lyle Leibhart Todd Leiphart Troy Leiphart
Wendy Leiphart Stewart Leland, IV Todd Lentz Roxanne Liek
Carla Lutman Deborah Mable Michael Masch John McLane
Claudette Miller Clyde Miller Donna Miller Keith Miller
Laura Miller Lisa Miller Jeffrey Minnick Eric Molz
Robert Moore Lori Morningstar Cathy Morrison Suzette Mullaney
Lora Mundis Bradley Myers Christine Myers Melissa Ness
Alice Olewiler Michelle Ott Dipak Patel Angel Peters
Christi Plowman Lisa Porta Deena Quickel Tina Ramsey
Leslie Reever Wade Reichard Tina Resh Kimberly Reynolds
Renee Richesson Lisa Rider Sean Riley Linda Ritz
Michael Ritz Donna Rosado Christopher Ross Melinda Ruby
Sophia Santiago Christian Scantling Frank Schuler, III Linda Sherbine
Wendy Sheriff Donna Shoff David Shue Mary Siegfried
Sandi Silar Stacey Sitler Carole Smith Kenneth Smith
David Snyder Kerri Sowers Melinda Spahr Kay Spyker
Brian Stambaugh Randy Stermer Kelly Stevens Scott Stine
Tony Stine Robin Stonesifer Kimberly Stover Tracy Strausbaugh
Keith Strickler Robert Strocko, Jr Leslie Sultzbaugh Michael Swarr
Cindy Swope Christine Taylor Pamela Taylor Suzanne Theobald
Stefanie Thomas Joel Toner Wade Toomey Kimberly Trebilcock
Kim Turner Axel Ulrich Brenda Urey Irene Urey
Valerie Warner Dean Westhafer Kirk Winter Devra Wright
Lu Ann Young      
       
1984 Graduation Awards   Graduation: June 1, 1984  
    Fall Production: "Dirty Work at the Crossroads"