Class of 2005


Class Officers

President: Summer Wagman Class Colors: Lime Green and Pink
Vice-President: Tricia Brown Class Flower: Pink Rose
Secretary: Lindsey Klahold Class Song: "Our Lives" - The Calling
Treasurer: Alecia Koharcheck and Kenneth Sheets  
Historian: Matthew Davis  
Class Motto: "We've walked so far together, we've grown so very close. But Yesterday became today, and we are on the verge of tomorrow, when we must go alone to find the dreams we all dreamed of together."
Valedictorian: Brandon Bear Graduation: June 7, 2005 Seven-thirty PM
Salutatorian: Tracy Myers Class Awards | 2005 Academic Awards

All Classmates

Krista Abel Vanessa Altland* Rebecca Alvey Tiffany Aspey
Brandon Bear* Corey Berkey* April Billet Jerrica Billet
Brandon Black Ashton Blessing Katie Bowers Robert Bowman, Jr
Amanda Brate Trisha Brown Melissa Buckingham Michael Campbell
Deidre Carney Megan Carter Jessica Christine Clarence Clark VI*
Colby Clinton* Ronald Coeyman Brandon Cordero Lakeisha Cravener
Toshia Crider Paul Crumbling III Seve Cunningham Matthew Davis
Carissa Devine Samantha Dietz Lena Dixon Tanner Eisenberger
Lindsey Elliott Nicholas Evans Daniel Fake Shane Farkas
Adam Fein Melissa Fisher Nevin Flinchbaugh Edward Fooks III
Matthew Frank Justin Fuller Joseph Geesey III Michael Genner
Katie Geisler Kirsten Godwin Karenina Gonzalez Keith Gordon
Amanda Grayber Eric Griffith Brittney Grim* Corey Grim
Ashley Grove* Darren Haines Natalie Hake* Donald Hardy
Jamie Harris Rachael Harrold Kurt Heffner Joshua Heikes
Lindsey Heim* Conrad Heller Jonathan Herbst Karie Herbst
Brittanney Hershberger Michael Hershberger Ryan Hinkle Steven Hoenstine
Corey Holtzinger Clayton Hose Mason Howell Jennifer Hubler
Timothy Hubler Nathan Huyett Travis Ilgenfritz Brian Jackson
Mandy Jones Erin Keough Jennifer Kimmel Lindsey Klahold
Alyssa Klunk Alecia Koharcheck Brandon Krill Glenn Kuhns
Shane Laughman Danielle Lehman Paul Lehman Randy Lehr
Cassie Leiphart Timothy Leiphart Tracy Leonard Thomas Levisky
Mitchell Loucks Kristen Manka-White Adam Manley April McFarland
Julie McGuigan Keith Melhorn Suzannah Mellinger Zachary Mellot
Brandi Miller Isaiah Miller William Miller Jolena Mobley
Brandon Moul Christine Munoz Tracy Myers John Nelson
Gary Olphin, Jr Christy Orie Dustin Ottemiller Eric Paules
Lechele Perry Alex Potosky Amber Preston Ashley Price
Jordan Pullen Lauren Raton Amanda Redden Michael Reever III
Sara Resh Tara Rineer Raymond Robertson Kyle Rose
Benjamin Seidel Rebecca Shaffer Kenneth Sheets Steven Shillott
Emily Shipper Ashley Smith Kurt Smith Roman Smith
Roxann Snyder Adam Sullivan Megan Tatara Timothy Taylor, Jr
Jason Thomas Megan Thorton Summer Wagman Kayne Weaver
Thomas Weston Andrew White Christopher Wiesman Daniel Willich
Amanda Winter Parker Wolf Ali Wronek Seth Yothers
Beth Zeigler Krystal Zimmerman Dela Frieberg  
       
* Member, Preston E. Zeigler Chapter, National Honor Society
       
Class Advisors: Ms. Melhorn & Mr. Hopper